Thursday, February 26, 2009

My Sister and The Boy

This is my beautiful sister. She is the sweetest and most talented girl in the world! I am so blessed to have her as my lil' Buggy Butt!
Lately she has had a boyfriend who is pretty alright. Yup, that's right, the big sis approves of her little sis' choice.
I call him "The Boy" but he does have an actual name - Daniel Williams.
They are so cute together! You have never seen two people with crazier personalities. They just match!
Here are some pictures of Buggy Butt and The Boy bein' cute!

Look at the height difference! So cute!!


laneybug said...

You approve!! YAY!! We are kinda crazy!! HAHA!! Thanks for the great post!! Love ya!!

Terra Lynn said...

Awwwwwwwww! My kids are just so darn cute! I wonder where they get that from.